google-site-verification: googleaa35ba2f28358487.html - 3A8FCB23C0BDC595E2360FFC09B8C701

Heading 4

Our Policies
In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals as well as its corresponding regulations, we inform you that the Dickinson Guest House, with address at San Uriel 338, in Colonia Campo de Polo Chapalita, in the city of Guadalajara, Jalisco, CP 45010 country Mexico, with internet portal www.dickinsonguesthouse.com is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, and in this regard, we inform you of the following:
For what purposes will we use your personal data?
Dickinson Guest House aims to inform you in this Privacy Notice, that in the event that you are a customer, all your personal data will be used interchangeably for administrative, informational, and advertising purposes.
In case you do not want your personal data to be processed for these secondary purposes, from this moment you can communicate it to us through the following mechanism:
By sending an email to leonardo@dickinsonguesthouse.com or in person at our facilities.
The refusal to use your personal data for these purposes may not be a reason for us to deny the services and products that you request or contract with us.
In case you do not want your personal data to be used for these secondary purposes, please indicate it below:
To learn more about the terms and conditions in which your personal data will be processed, such as the third parties with whom we share your personal information and the way in which you can exercise your ARCO rights, you can contact us at any time through our email Leonardo @ dickinsonguesthouse.com or personally directly at our facilities.
If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data or require more information, you can consult the comprehensive privacy notice on our Internet portal www.dickinsonguesthouse.com
Likewise, any changes we make to our Privacy Notice in the future will be available on our website.